1,792 Sqm Land For Sale - Chreav, Siem Reap

$ 100,352 (56/sqm)

សង្កាត់ជ្រាវ, ក្រុងសៀមរាប, ខេត្តសៀមរាប
Property Code: 21724

ការពិពណ៌នាអំពីអចលនទ្រព្យ

This land for sale in Chreav offers a peaceful environment, generous land size, and strong future potential in one of Siem Reap’s steadily developing outer residential areas.

Surrounded by greenery and already enclosed with fencing, the property has been maintained with landscaped sections and a variety of fruit trees, creating a calm setting that feels private while still remaining accessible to the city.

Property Overview:

  • ប្លង់រឹង
  • Land Size: 1,792 sqm
  • Land Dimension: 32m x 56m
  • ទំហំផ្លូវ៖ 10m
  • Well Water Installed
  • EDC Connection Available
  • Fully Fenced Property
  • Beautiful Garden and Fruit Trees

The land features mostly flat terrain with wide frontage access, making it suitable for a private residence, villa development, garden project, hospitality concept, or long-term land holding in a growing area of Siem Reap.

One of the standout features of the property is the peaceful atmosphere. The surrounding environment remains quieter and greener compared to central Siem Reap, while nearby developments and improving infrastructure continue to increase the area’s appeal.

Located near Lagoon Restaurant Siem Reap and only around 15 minutes from Pub Street, the property offers a balance between accessibility and privacy. The combination of road access, development potential, and existing landscaping makes it a flexible option for both residential and future commercial ideas.